2019 IMMAF - WMMAA Youth MMA World Championships Youth A 16-17, Cage 1

03 Aug 2019


Fighter Fighter Weight Class Result Method
Win Makar Andreev Loss Nurzhan Karasayev 205 Decision Unanimous
Win Gleb Karytko Loss Zaharia Eduard Yani 205 Submission Armbar
Win Makar Andreev Loss Zaharia Eduard Yani 205 Submission Rear-Naked Choke
Win Gleb Karytko Loss Nurzhan Karasayev 205 Decision Unanimous
Win Gleb Karytko Loss Makar Andreev 205 Decision Unanimous
Win Nurzhan Karasayev Loss Zaharia Eduard Yani 205 Decision Unanimous
Win Gadzhi Gadzhiev Loss Elzhan Alzhanov 185 Decision Unanimous
Win Gadzhi Gadzhiev Loss Danil Gubin 185 Decision Unanimous
Win Elzhan Alzhanov Loss Marius Gabriel Memet 185 Decision Unanimous
Win Gadzhi Gadzhiev Loss Deakon Thomas 185 Decision Unanimous
Win Marius Gabriel Memet Loss Brandon Apodaca 185 Decision Unanimous
Win Elzhan Alzhanov Loss Alessandro Montico 185 Submission Armbar
Win Danil Gubin Loss Deakon Thomas 185 Decision Unanimous
Win Elzhan Alzhanov Loss Brandon Apodaca 185 Submission Rear-Naked Choke
Win Alessandro Montico Loss Marius Gabriel Memet 185 Submission Guillotine
Win Dmitriy Vazhinskiy Loss Dara Ward 170 Submission Guillotine Choke
Win Giorgio Boccali Loss Kairat Kozhakhmetov 170 Decision Unanimous
Win Antonino Mazzola Loss Amirkhan Mentayev 170 Decision Unanimous
Win Dmitriy Vazhinskiy Loss Bronson Price 170 Submission Guillotine Choke
Win Giorgio Boccali Loss Conor Twomey 170 Decision Rear-Naked Choke
Win Dara Ward Loss Bronson Price 170 Submission Guillotine Choke
Win Conor Twomey Loss Kairat Kozhakhmetov 170 Submission Armbar
Win Akhmad Amaev Loss Aiub Galaev 115 Knockout Punches
Win Aiub Galaev Loss Dmitriy Makarov 115 Decision Unanimous
Win Akhmad Amaev Loss Mohamed Alsameea 115 Submission Triangle Choke
Win Ali Otegenov Loss Ivan Mihaylov 115 Submission Armbar
Win Aiub Galaev Loss Jaime Sierra 115 Decision Unanimous
Win Mohamed Alsameea Loss Connor Walsh 115 Submission Rear-Naked Choke
Win Dmitriy Makarov Loss Ivan Mihaylov 115 Submission Rear-Naked Choke
Win Aiub Galaev Loss Rasmus Ikonen 115 Knockout Punches
Win Akhmad Amaev Loss Connor Walsh 115 Submission Rear-Naked Choke
Win Dmitriy Makarov Loss Ali Otegenov 115 Decision Unanimous
Win Lilian Murphy Loss Gulmira Azatbekova 145 Decision Unanimous
Win Sarah Elliott-Sheridan Loss Gulmira Azatbekova 145 Decision Unanimous
Win Sarah Elliott-Sheridan Loss Lilian Murphy 145 Decision Unanimous
Win Shaniyah Carlson Loss Valentina Vackova 115 Submission Armbar
Win Shaniyah Carlson Loss Dinara Ayapova 115 Submission Armbar
Win Lea Bivins Loss Dinara Ayapova 115 Submission Armbar
Win Shaniyah Carlson Loss Amina Selikanova 115 Submission Armbar
Win Dinara Ayapova Loss Valentina Vackova 115 Decision Unanimous