2019 IMMAF - WMMAA Youth MMA World Championships Youth A 16-17, Cage 2

03 Aug 2019


Fighter Fighter Weight Class Result Method
Win Makar Andreev Loss Dias Tlemisov 265 Knockout Punches
Win Dias Tlemisov Loss Zaharia Eduard Yani 265 Submission Rear-Naked Choke
Win Makar Andreev Loss Zaharia Eduard Yani 205 Submission Kimura
Win Alexandr Guliaev Loss Conor Sheridan 145 Submission Triangle Choke
Win Alexandr Guliaev Loss Kurtis Campbell 145 Submission Triangle Choke
Win Conor Sheridan Loss Antonios Abou Eid 145 Decision Unanimous
Win Kurtis Campbell Loss Magomed Muzhaidov 145 Decision Unanimous
Win Antonios Abou Eid Loss Dean Lowe 145 Decision Unanimous
Win Magomed Muzhaidov Loss Yusuf Hasan 145 Decision Unanimous
Win Kurtis Campbell Loss Kevin Rosas 145 Decision Unanimous
Win Antonios Abou Eid Loss Kristi Kanushi 145 Decision Unanimous
Win Dean Lowe Loss Petr Striz 145 Decision Unanimous
Win David Volf Loss David Halkecev 145 Decision Unanimous
Win Magomed Muzhaidov Loss Serafino Piacente 145 Decision Unanimous
Win Kurtis Campbell Loss Jan Masek 145 Decision Unanimous
Win Rhys Jones Loss Kristi Kanushi 145 Submission Rear-Naked Choke
Win Petr Striz Loss Daniyar Azhimkulov 145 Decision Unanimous
Win Conor Sheridan Loss David Halkecev 145 Decision Unanimous
Win Serafino Piacente Loss Yusuf Hasan 145 Decision Unanimous
Win Kevin Rosas Loss Jan Masek 145 Submission Guillotine
Win Antonios Abou Eid Loss Rhys Jones 145 Decision Unanimous
Win Dean Lowe Loss Daniyar Azhimkulov 145 Decision Unanimous
Win Alexandr Guliaev Loss Nate Driskell 145 Submission Armbar
Win Conor Sheridan Loss David Volf 145 Submission Armbar
Win Rashad Satterwhite Loss Andrey Stoian 125 Decision Unanimous
Win Andrey Stoian Loss Astemir Gongapshev 125 Decision Unanimous
Win Rashad Satterwhite Loss Juuso Renfors 125 Submission Achilles Lock
Win Cristian Valentin Milea Loss Cesar Alves 125 Submission Armbar
Win Andrey Stoian Loss Valentin Florentin Vasilescu 125 Decision Unanimous
Win Zandre Barnard Loss Yerassyl Teleubayev 125 Decision Unanimous
Win Astemir Gongapshev Loss Flobater Fares 125 Submission Rear-Naked Choke
Win Kori Lewis Loss Aslan Keldibayev 125 Decision Unanimous
Win Brandon Burtenshaw Loss Juuso Renfors 125 Submission Armbar
Win Cesar Alves Loss Paolo Vecchio 125 Decision Unanimous
Win Andrey Stoian Loss Yerassyl Teleubayev 125 Submission Rear-Naked Choke
Win Valentin Florentin Vasilescu Loss Zandre Barnard 125 Decision Unanimous
Win Kori Lewis Loss Flobater Fares 125 Submission Armbar
Win Astemir Gongapshev Loss Aslan Keldibayev 125 Decision Unanimous
Win Rashad Satterwhite Loss Brandon Burtenshaw 125 Submission Achilles Lock
Win Cristian Valentin Milea Loss Paolo Vecchio 125 Decision Unanimous
Win Andrey Stoian Loss Zandre Barnard 125 Decision Unanimous
Win Valentin Florentin Vasilescu Loss Yerassyl Teleubayev 125 Submission Armbar
Win Aslan Keldibayev Loss Flobater Fares 125 Submission Rear-Naked Choke
Win Astemir Gongapshev Loss Kori Lewis 125 Decision Unanimous
Win Giulia Volpe Loss Adel Makhametova 125 Submission Rear-Naked Choke
Win Jaylene Martinez Loss Kiya O'Sullivan 125 Submission Armbar
Win Jaylene Martinez Loss Ayesha Dacunha 125 Submission Armbar
Win Giulia Volpe Loss Noyana Kodirbekova 125 Submission Rear-Naked Choke
Win Jaylene Martinez Loss Adel Makhametova 125 Submission Rear-Naked Choke
Win Kiya O'Sullivan Loss Noyana Kodirbekova 125 Submission Armbar
Win Adel Makhametova Loss Ayesha Dacunha 125 Submission Armbar
Win Kiya O'Sullivan Loss Giulia Volpe 125 Submission Armbar