2019 IMMAF - WMMAA Youth MMA World Championships Youth A 16-17, Cage 3

03 Aug 2019


Fighter Fighter Weight Class Result Method
Win Viktor Ivanov Loss Islamdin Cherivmurzaev 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Islamdin Cherivmurzaev Loss Sean Kenna 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Viktor Ivanov Loss Ian Stoby 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Islamdin Cherivmurzaev Loss Václav Štěpán 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Ian Stoby Loss Omar Karaki 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Islamdin Cherivmurzaev Loss Myroslav Mykhailenko 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Václav Štěpán Loss Temirlan Khalidollaev 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Brayden Broderick Loss Ben Meade 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Ian Stoby Loss Jake Treyvaud 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Sean Kenna Loss Alberto Magris 155 Submission Armbar
Win Viktor Ivanov Loss Yerassyl Kuanyshbayev 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Islamdin Cherivmurzaev Loss Antonin Beck 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Omar Karaki Loss Ben Meade 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Ian Stoby Loss Shay Ingram 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Viktor Ivanov Loss Veeti Maksimainen 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Antonin Beck Loss Myroslav Mykhailenko 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Václav Štěpán Loss Mattia Lonardo 155 Knockout Punches
Win Omar Karaki Loss Brayden Broderick 155 Submission Guillotine
Win Shay Ingram Loss Jake Treyvaud 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Sean Kenna Loss Justin Barclay 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Yerassyl Kuanyshbayev Loss Veeti Maksimainen 155 Decision Unanimous
Win Leandro Gomes Loss Jessie Rosas 135 Decision Unanimous
Win Jessie Rosas Loss Cam Harrop 135 Submission Triangle Choke
Win Leandro Gomes Loss Danilbek Batashev 135 Submission Guillotine Choke
Win Jessie Rosas Loss Ivan Pasych 135 Submission Armbar
Win Jessie Rosas Loss Askar Otkelbayev 135 Submission Armbar
Win Ivan Pasych Loss Daniyar Kulbayev 135 Submission Triangle Choke
Win Leandro Gomes Loss Mark Ball 135 Knockout Punches
Win Samuel Lynch Loss Ilias Laguir 135 Submission Armbar
Win Danilbek Batashev Loss Sebastian Boshoff 135 Submission Triangle Choke
Win Akim Paramole Loss Petar Nedkov 135 Submission Armbar
Win Cam Harrop Loss Merlin Madsen 135 Decision Unanimous
Win Jessie Rosas Loss Herman Jussila 135 Submission Armbar
Win Ivan Pasych Loss Olsi Ruci 135 Submission Armbar
Win Ellis Clement Loss Mark Ball 135 Decision Unanimous
Win Danilbek Batashev Loss Samuel Lynch 135 Submission Rear-Naked Choke
Win Ilias Laguir Loss Sebastian Boshoff 135 Decision Unanimous
Win Cam Harrop Loss Petar Nedkov 135 Decision Unanimous
Win Akim Paramole Loss Merlin Madsen 135 Knockout Punches
Win Askar Otkelbayev Loss Herman Jussila 135 Decision Unanimous
Win Daniyar Kulbayev Loss Olsi Ruci 135 Submission Rear-Naked Choke
Win Leandro Gomes Loss Ellis Clement 135 Submission Armbar
Win Samuel Lynch Loss Sebastian Boshoff 135 Decision Unanimous
Win Danilbek Batashev Loss Ilias Laguir 135 Decision Unanimous
Win Merlin Madsen Loss Petar Nedkov 135 Submission Triangle Choke
Win Cam Harrop Loss Akim Paramole 135 Decision Unanimous
Win Nahdia Barrientos Loss Megan Davies 135 Submission Armbar
Win Karina Sisenova Loss McKayla Pieterse 135 Decision Unanimous
Win Karina Sisenova Loss Megan Davies 135 Knockout Punches
Win Nahdia Barrientos Loss Dilnaz Toktarova 135 Submission Armbar
Win Nahdia Barrientos Loss McKayla Pieterse 135 Submission Armbar
Win Dilnaz Toktarova Loss Megan Davies 135 Submission Armbar
Win McKayla Pieterse Loss Megan Davies 135 Decision Unanimous
Win Karina Sisenova Loss Dilnaz Toktarova 135 Submission Rear-Naked Choke
Win Nahdia Barrientos Loss Karina Sisenova 135 Submission Rear-Naked Choke
Win Dilnaz Toktarova Loss McKayla Pieterse 135 Decision Unanimous